savebackcards.com

Oobit vs Plasma One Card

Oobit

Crypto native

8.0
Plasma One Card

Crypto native

6.9

Verdict

  • Oobit scores higher overall (8.0 vs 6.9 out of 10).
  • Oobit is clearly stronger on: Cashback & rewards, Product features, Custody & security.
  • Plasma One Card is clearly stronger on: Fees.
  • A full annual cost comparison is not possible yet because some fees are not disclosed or not yet researched.

Oobit is a good fit for

  • People who want to keep control of their keys
  • Stablecoin holders
  • Everyday spenders who want cashback

Stronger on: Cashback & rewards, Product features, Custody & security

Plasma One Card is a good fit for

  • People who want to keep control of their keys
  • Stablecoin holders
  • Everyday spenders who want cashback

Stronger on: Fees

Score by criterion

CriterionOobitPlasma One Card
Fees71100
Cashback & rewards10055
Availability100–
FX & international40–
Product features9070
Custody & security9585
Credit & financing30–
Limits & ATM50–
Transparency93100
Best for Cashback8.96.5
Best for Travel6.6n/a
Best for Self-Custody8.67.8
Best for DeFi Users7.97.3
Best for Stablecoins7.87.6
Best for High Spenders7.46.3
Best for Low Fees6.38.0
Best for Beginners9.07.9

Conditions apply, e.g. only for the base tier, up to a monthly cap or in some countries. Tap a value with * (or hover over it) to see them.

Product

Product status

ActiveShow source

Product status: Active

Source: Oobit Crypto Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 80%

ActiveShow source

Product status: Active

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Card type

No data yet
Stablecoin cardShow source

Card type: Stablecoin card

Source states (paraphrased): Plasma One Stablecoin Cards

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Network

VisaShow source

Network: Visa

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 95%

VisaShow source

Network: Visa

Source states (paraphrased): The Plasma One Card is issued by Rain, a Visa Principal Member, pursuant to a license from Visa.

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

Custody model

Self-custodyConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Custody model: Self-custody

Crypto stays in your wallet until the moment you pay

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 70%

Crypto stays in your wallet until the moment you pay

Self-custodyShow source

Custody model: Self-custody

Source states (paraphrased): The stablecoin balance backing your Plasma One card is owned and custodied by you.

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

Card issuer / program manager

Third National (issuer, under license from Visa); program provided by Oobit Technologies UABShow source

Card issuer / program manager: Third National (issuer, under license from Visa); program provided by Oobit Technologies UAB

Source states (paraphrased): The issuer for this card program is ThirdNational.

Source: https://www.oobit.com/legal/card-terms

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 95%

Rain (Visa Principal Member); account services by BridgeShow source

Card issuer / program manager: Rain (Visa Principal Member); account services by Bridge

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

Tiers / plans

No data yet
Lite · Core · PlatinumShow source

Tiers / plans: Lite · Core · Platinum

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

Fees

Annual fee

FreeConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Annual fee: Free

No fee for the card itself

Source states (paraphrased): there's no fee for the card itself

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 23 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 75%

No fee for the card itself

No data yet

Monthly fee

No data yet
FreeConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Monthly fee: Free

Lite tier (card cost $0); Core and Platinum are paid tiers; partner fees (FX, bank withdrawals) shown in the app

Source states (paraphrased): Plasma One does not charge any additional fees. Some transactions, such as foreign exchange and bank withdrawals, include partner fees, which are shown in the app before you confirm.

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Checked by editor · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 95%

Lite tier (card cost $0); Core and Platinum are paid tiers; partner fees (FX, bank withdrawals) shown in the app

Virtual card fee

No data yet
FreeConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Virtual card fee: Free

Lite: 1 free virtual card; Core up to 2, Platinum up to 3

Source states (paraphrased): $0 Card cost

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 80%

Lite: 1 free virtual card; Core up to 2, Platinum up to 3

FX fee

1.5%Conditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

FX fee: 1.5%

Up to 1.5% on non-USD purchases

Source states (paraphrased): Foreign Exchange Fee (non USD): up to 1.5%

Source: https://www.oobit.com/legal/card-terms

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 95%

Up to 1.5% on non-USD purchases

No data yet

Crypto conversion fee

0.95%Conditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Crypto conversion fee: 0.95%

Swaps; 3% when swapping into OOB

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 70%

Swaps; 3% when swapping into OOB

No data yet

ATM fee

2.5% (min. $0.25)Conditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

ATM fee: 2.5% (min. $0.25)

Plus ATM operator fees

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Plus ATM operator fees

No data yet

Settlement fee

1% (min. $0.25)Conditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Settlement fee: 1% (min. $0.25)

Per card payment (Brazil: 1%, no minimum)

Source states (paraphrased): 1% per payment, with a minimum of $0.25.

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 75%

Per card payment (Brazil: 1%, no minimum)

No data yet

Other fees & markups

Oobit transaction fee $0.25 or 1% (whichever is higher) per transaction · Returned payment fee $29Show source

Other fees & markups: Oobit transaction fee $0.25 or 1% (whichever is higher) per transaction · Returned payment fee $29

Source states (paraphrased): Oobit Transaction fee $0.25 or 1% (whichever is higher) per transaction.

Source: https://www.oobit.com/legal/card-terms

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

Partner fees on foreign exchange and bank withdrawals (shown in the app before you confirm)Conditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Other fees & markups: Partner fees on foreign exchange and bank withdrawals (shown in the app before you confirm)

Platinum: Plasma covers the Visa FX fee

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 75%

Platinum: Plasma covers the Visa FX fee

Cashback & rewards

Base cashback

5%Conditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Base cashback: 5%

Only for eligible transactions paid in USDT/USDC, capped at USD 200 eligible spend (period not stated); available from level 1; Oobit may change offers with 30 days' notice

Source states (paraphrased): Users will receive stablecoin rewards equal to 5% of the value of eligible transactions paid in USDT or USDC respectively, capped at a maximum spend of USD 200

Source: 5X Reward Terms | Oobit Loyalty Program Rules

Official terms & conditions (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 65%

Only for eligible transactions paid in USDT/USDC, capped at USD 200 eligible spend (period not stated); available from level 1; Oobit may change offers with 30 days' notice

2%Conditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Base cashback: 2%

Lite tier; Core 3%, Platinum 4% (AI cashback 5% / 10%)

Source states (paraphrased): 2% Base cashback

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

Lite tier; Core 3%, Platinum 4% (AI cashback 5% / 10%)

Max cashback

10%Conditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Max cashback: 10%

Up to

Source: Oobit Crypto Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 75%

Up to

4%Conditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Max cashback: 4%

Platinum tier base cashback; AI spend 10%

Source states (paraphrased): 4% Base cashback

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 75%

Platinum tier base cashback; AI spend 10%

Cashback paid in

USDC (EEA residents) / USDT (outside EEA)Show source

Cashback paid in: USDC (EEA residents) / USDT (outside EEA)

Source states (paraphrased): If you reside in the European Economic Area, you may exchange your points for USDC.

Source: 5X Reward Terms | Oobit Loyalty Program Rules

Official terms & conditions (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

XPLShow source

Cashback paid in: XPL

Source states (paraphrased): Every qualifying purchase made with your Plasma One card earns cashback in XPL.

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

Cashback type

StablecoinConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Cashback type: Stablecoin

Points convert to USDC (EEA residents) or USDT (outside EEA); OOB payments earn token rewards

Source states (paraphrased): you may exchange your points for USDC

Source: 5X Reward Terms | Oobit Loyalty Program Rules

Official terms & conditions (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 75%

Points convert to USDC (EEA residents) or USDT (outside EEA); OOB payments earn token rewards

Platform tokenShow source

Cashback type: Platform token

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

Interest on balance

No data yet
6%Conditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Interest on balance: 6%

Up to; variable, via DeFi vaults, not guaranteed; varies by tier

Source states (paraphrased): 6% Yield on your balance

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 80%

Up to; variable, via DeFi vaults, not guaranteed; varies by tier

Cashback-eligible spend cap

$200/monthConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Cashback-eligible spend cap: $200/month

When paying with tokens other than OOB; $10,000/month when paying with OOB

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

When paying with tokens other than OOB; $10,000/month when paying with OOB

No data yet

Cashback conditions

Tap to Pay points: level 1 earns 1 point per USD, up to 5x at USD 1,500 cumulative spend in a 90-day cycle · 1,000 points = USD 1 · Qualifying Payment must be at least USD 1 · Rewards usable only for Tap to Pay payments in the app; cannot be withdrawn or transferredShow source

Cashback conditions: Tap to Pay points: level 1 earns 1 point per USD, up to 5x at USD 1,500 cumulative spend in a 90-day cycle · 1,000 points = USD 1 · Qualifying Payment must be at least USD 1 · Rewards usable only for Tap to Pay payments in the app; cannot be withdrawn or transferred

Source states (paraphrased): The current exchange rate is 1,000 points to USD 1

Source: 5X Reward Terms | Oobit Loyalty Program Rules

Official terms & conditions (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

Platinum: 4% on first $3,000 monthly spend, 3% on next $7,000, 2% on next $5,000, 1% on the rest · Platinum: exclusively for XPL holders; up to $600/year flight cashback on eligible airlinesShow source

Cashback conditions: Platinum: 4% on first $3,000 monthly spend, 3% on next $7,000, 2% on next $5,000, 1% on the rest · Platinum: exclusively for XPL holders; up to $600/year flight cashback on eligible airlines

Source states (paraphrased): On the first $3,000 4%

Source: Plasma One Platinum

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 80%

Staking / holding required for top rewards

NoShow source

Staking / holding required for top rewards: No

Source states (paraphrased): Other crypto cards often come with staking requirements or volatile token rewards. Oobit doesn't.

Source: Crypto Card UAE

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 23 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 70%

YesConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Staking / holding required for top rewards: Yes

Platinum tier requires locking XPL

Source states (paraphrased): Get Platinum by locking 100,000 XPL 5 for 12 months

Source: Plasma One Platinum

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

Platinum tier requires locking XPL

Staking asset

No data yet
XPLConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Staking asset: XPL

Lock 100,000 XPL for 12 months for Platinum

Source states (paraphrased): Get Platinum by locking 100,000 XPL 5 for 12 months

Source: Plasma One Platinum

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

Lock 100,000 XPL for 12 months for Platinum

Reward expiry / vesting

Outstanding accrued rewards are lost if the account is closed, suspended or restrictedShow source

Reward expiry / vesting: Outstanding accrued rewards are lost if the account is closed, suspended or restricted

Source states (paraphrased): you will lose your entitlement to those rewards

Source: 5X Reward Terms | Oobit Loyalty Program Rules

Official terms & conditions (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

No data yet

Reward exclusions

Payments without sufficient crypto in account · Payments the merchant does not receive · Refunded or reversed paymentsShow source

Reward exclusions: Payments without sufficient crypto in account · Payments the merchant does not receive · Refunded or reversed payments

Source states (paraphrased): you request a refund from the merchant, or your payment is reversed

Source: 5X Reward Terms | Oobit Loyalty Program Rules

Official terms & conditions (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

No data yet

Credit & financing

Credit line

NoConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Credit line: No

Classified as credit card only for network acceptance; spends own crypto

Source states (paraphrased): Oobit does not offer a credit line, loans, or interest.

Source: Oobit Crypto Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 23 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

Classified as credit card only for network acceptance; spends own crypto

No data yet

Interest (APR)

0%Conditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Interest (APR): 0%

Currently 0% on all purchases; issuer may introduce interest for new purchases

Source states (paraphrased): Your Oobit Spend Card is currently Zero 0% interest on all purchases.

Source: https://www.oobit.com/legal/card-terms

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 95%

Currently 0% on all purchases; issuer may introduce interest for new purchases

No data yet

Spend own balance directly

YesShow source

Spend own balance directly: Yes

Source states (paraphrased): You only spend the crypto you own

Source: Crypto Card UAE

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 23 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

No data yet

Availability

Available in

AL, AD, Austria, Belgium, BA, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, GE, Germany, GI, Greece, GG, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, MD, MC, ME, Netherlands, MK, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, RS, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, KZ, KG, Malaysia, Philippines, Saudi Arabia, South Korea, TW, Thailand, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, BS, CR, DO, SV, GL, GT, Mexico, PA, PR, United States, Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, EC, PY, Peru, UY, South Africa, TZ, Australia, New ZealandConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Available in: AL, AD, Austria, Belgium, BA, Bulgaria, Croatia, Cyprus, Czechia, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, GE, Germany, GI, Greece, GG, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, MD, MC, ME, Netherlands, MK, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, RS, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, KZ, KG, Malaysia, Philippines, Saudi Arabia, South Korea, TW, Thailand, United Arab Emirates, Vietnam, BS, CR, DO, SV, GL, GT, Mexico, PA, PR, United States, Argentina, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, EC, PY, Peru, UY, South Africa, TZ, Australia, New Zealand

Country list as given on the page (74 countries listed, page claims 80+)

Source states (paraphrased): Oobit is available in 80+ countries across six continents, and we add new markets regularly.

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 23 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 75%

Country list as given on the page (74 countries listed, page claims 80+)

No data yet

Account / spend currencies

USDConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Account / spend currencies: USD

Base currency; other currencies converted automatically, rate shown on receipt

Source states (paraphrased): Oobit uses USD as its base currency.

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 23 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 80%

Base currency; other currencies converted automatically, rate shown on receipt

No data yet

Features

Apple Pay

YesConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Apple Pay: Yes

After verification

Source: Crypto Card in South Korea

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

After verification

YesConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Apple Pay: Yes

Availability depends on region

Source states (paraphrased): On iPhone, add your Plasma One card to Apple Pay.

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

Availability depends on region

Google Pay

YesConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Google Pay: Yes

After verification

Source: Crypto Card in South Korea

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

After verification

YesConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Google Pay: Yes

Availability depends on region

Source states (paraphrased): On Android, add it to Google Pay.

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

Availability depends on region

Physical card

No data yet
YesShow source

Physical card: Yes

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 60%

Virtual card

YesShow source

Virtual card: Yes

Source states (paraphrased): Simply use your Oobit virtual card

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 23 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

YesShow source

Virtual card: Yes

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

ATM withdrawals

YesShow source

ATM withdrawals: Yes

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 65%

No data yet

Spend stablecoins

YesShow source

Spend stablecoins: Yes

Source states (paraphrased): Oobit supports USDC, USDT, BNB, USDR, EURR

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 23 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

YesShow source

Spend stablecoins: Yes

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 80%

Travel / rental car insurance

YesConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Travel / rental car insurance: Yes

Worldwide auto rental coverage via Visa Platinum; no general travel insurance stated

Source states (paraphrased): price protection, purchase protection, extended warranty, and worldwide auto rental coverage

Source: Oobit Crypto Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Checked by editor · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 95%

Worldwide auto rental coverage via Visa Platinum; no general travel insurance stated

No data yet

Purchase protection

YesConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Purchase protection: Yes

Visa Platinum benefits, included automatically

Source states (paraphrased): price protection, purchase protection, extended warranty, and worldwide auto rental coverage

Source: Oobit Crypto Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Checked by editor · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 95%

Visa Platinum benefits, included automatically

No data yet

Spendable assets

USDT · Bitcoin · Ethereum · StablecoinsShow source

Spendable assets: USDT · Bitcoin · Ethereum · Stablecoins

Source states (paraphrased): It lets you spend USDT , Bitcoin , Ethereum , and stablecoins directly.

Source: Crypto Card | 10% Cashback Anywhere

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

No data yet

Blockchains

Ethereum · Polygon · Optimism · ArbitrumConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Blockchains: Ethereum · Polygon · Optimism · Arbitrum

Other networks may be added at issuer discretion

Source states (paraphrased): Ethereum Blockchain, Polygon Blockchain, Optimism Blockchain, Arbitrium Blockchain

Source: https://www.oobit.com/legal/card-terms

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 80%

Other networks may be added at issuer discretion

No data yet

Limits

Spending limit

$10,000Conditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Spending limit: $10,000

Per day; maximum limit

Source states (paraphrased): Daily limit: Up to 10,000 USD per day

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 23 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

Per day; maximum limit

No data yet

Security & custody

Regulation / licences

US: crypto services via Bakkt Financial Solutions I, LLC (FinCEN MSB, state money transmitter licences)Show source

Regulation / licences: US: crypto services via Bakkt Financial Solutions I, LLC (FinCEN MSB, state money transmitter licences)

Source states (paraphrased): US Cryptocurrency services are provided in partnership with Bakkt Financial Solutions I, LLC.

Source: Oobit FAQ

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 23 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 75%

Plasma is not a regulated financial institution · Account services by Bridge (US: Bridge Building Inc.; EEA: Bridge Building Sp. Z.o.o.; others: Bridge Building Limited) · Card issued by Rain, Visa Principal MemberShow source

Regulation / licences: Plasma is not a regulated financial institution · Account services by Bridge (US: Bridge Building Inc.; EEA: Bridge Building Sp. Z.o.o.; others: Bridge Building Limited) · Card issued by Rain, Visa Principal Member

Source states (paraphrased): Plasma is a financial technology company, not a regulated financial institution, bank, money services business or investment advisor.

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

Deposit protection

No data yet
NoShow source

Deposit protection: No

Source states (paraphrased): Your stablecoin balance is not a bank deposit.

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 22 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 90%

Smart-contract risk

No data yet
YesConditions apply: tap or hover for detailsShow source

Smart-contract risk: Yes

Applies to the Earn feature (third-party DeFi vaults)

Source states (paraphrased): Participation involves material risks including smart contract risk

Source: The Stablecoin Card for Everyday Money | Plasma One

Official product page (tier 1)

Extracted from source by research agent · retrieved 24 October 2026 · verified today (Fresh) · confidence 85%

Applies to the Earn feature (third-party DeFi vaults)

Annual cost at 1,500 EUR/month

Oobit

  • Annual & monthly fees+0 EUR
  • FX costs−54 EUR
  • Crypto conversion–
  • Per-transaction fees−180 EUR
  • ATM costs−30 EUR
  • Cashback+107 EUR
  • Net annual value-157 EUR

Plasma One Card

  • Annual & monthly fees+0 EUR
  • FX costsunknown
  • Crypto conversion–
  • ATM costsunknown
  • Cashback+360 EUR
  • Net annual valuenot enough data

Assumes 300 EUR foreign spend and 100 EUR ATM per month, base tier only. Use your own numbers