savebackcards.com
Menu

Some links on this site are affiliate links. If you apply through these links, we may receive compensation at no additional cost to you. Affiliate relationships never influence our scores. Read our affiliate disclosure

Coinbase One Card vs RedotPay

Coinbase One Card

Crypto native

5.3
RedotPay

Crypto native

6.2

Verdict

  • RedotPay scores higher overall (6.2 vs 5.3 out of 10).
  • Coinbase One Card is clearly stronger on: Fees, FX & international.
  • A full annual cost comparison is not possible yet because some fees are not disclosed or not yet researched.

Coinbase One Card is a good fit for

  • Users who need credit rather than a debit/prepaid card
  • Frequent travellers

Stronger on: Fees, FX & international

RedotPay is a good fit for

  • No specific audience can be derived from the published data yet.

Score by criterion

CriterionCoinbase One CardRedotPay
Fees9173
Cashback & rewards16–
Availability3–
FX & international10052
Product features–100
Custody & security––
Credit & financing70–
Limits & ATM–60
Transparency9393
Best for Cashback3.9n/a
Best for Travel6.86.3
Best for DeFi Users5.7n/a
Best for High Spenders5.45.9
Best for Low Fees8.86.9
Best for Beginners5.67.6
Best Crypto Credit Card6.5n/a

Product

Product status

ActiveShow source

Product status: Active

Source: Coinbase One Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

ActiveShow source

Product status: Active

Source: RedotPay Crypto Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Card type

Credit cardShow source

Card type: Credit card

Source: Coinbase One Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

No data yet

Network

No data yet
VisaShow source

Network: Visa

Source: RedotPay Crypto Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Tiers / plans

No data yet
Standard · Pro ($12.90/month or $129/year)Show source

Tiers / plans: Standard · Pro ($12.90/month or $129/year)

Source: Getting Started with RedotPay Pro

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Fees

Annual fee

$49.99/year*Show source

Annual fee: $49.99/year

Coinbase One membership required (from $49.99/year); no separate card annual fee for members

Source states (paraphrased): Exclusively available to Coinbase One members starting with the $49.99 annual plan; no annual fee for members.

Source: How to apply for a Coinbase One Card

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Coinbase One membership required (from $49.99/year); no separate card annual fee for members

No data yet

Physical card fee

No data yet
$100Show source

Physical card fee: $100

Source states (paraphrased): Physical card: 100 USD.

Source: Are There Any Fees for Getting a Card?

Official pricing / fee schedule (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Virtual card fee

No data yet
$10Show source

Virtual card fee: $10

Source states (paraphrased): Virtual card: 10 USD.

Source: Are There Any Fees for Getting a Card?

Official pricing / fee schedule (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

FX fee

0%Show source

FX fee: 0%

Source states (paraphrased): No foreign transaction fees.

Source: Coinbase One Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

1.2%*Show source

FX fee: 1.2%

Spending in a currency other than the card currency

Source states (paraphrased): Transaction in another currency: 1.2%.

Source: Can I Withdraw Cash from an ATM, and Are There Any Fees?

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Spending in a currency other than the card currency

Crypto conversion fee

No data yet
1%Show source

Crypto conversion fee: 1%

Source states (paraphrased): Crypto conversion costs 1%.

Source: Can I Withdraw Cash from an ATM, and Are There Any Fees?

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

ATM fee

No data yet
2%*Show source

ATM fee: 2%

USD card up to $10,000/month, 3% above; Pro annual waives up to $1,000/month of RedotPay ATM fees

Source states (paraphrased): ATM withdrawals on a USD card cost 2% up to $10,000 a month, then 3%.

Source: Can I Withdraw Cash from an ATM, and Are There Any Fees?

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

USD card up to $10,000/month, 3% above; Pro annual waives up to $1,000/month of RedotPay ATM fees

Other fees & markups

No data yet
1.5% fee (min. $0.50) at certain merchants; up to three waivers per card per monthShow source

Other fees & markups: 1.5% fee (min. $0.50) at certain merchants; up to three waivers per card per month

Source: Select Merchant Transaction Fee Rules

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Cashback & rewards

Max cashback

4%*Show source

Max cashback: 4%

Up to; tier depends on average Coinbase balance

Source states (paraphrased): Up to 4% bitcoin back on every purchase.

Source: Coinbase One Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Up to; tier depends on average Coinbase balance

No data yet

Cashback paid in

BTCShow source

Cashback paid in: BTC

Source: Coinbase One Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

No data yet

Cashback type

CryptoShow source

Cashback type: Crypto

Source: Coinbase One Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

No data yet

Cashback conditions

Reward tier depends on the account's average balance · 5% bitcoin back on travel booked via Coinbase One Card Travel · Reversed purchases can trigger a Rewards Adjustment ChargeShow source

Cashback conditions: Reward tier depends on the account's average balance · 5% bitcoin back on travel booked via Coinbase One Card Travel · Reversed purchases can trigger a Rewards Adjustment Charge

Source: Coinbase One Card Rewards Program Terms & Conditions

Official terms & conditions (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

No data yet

Credit & financing

Credit line

Yes*Show source

Credit line: Yes

Subject to credit approval

Source states (paraphrased): Eligibility depends on creditworthiness; approval shows a credit limit.

Source: How to apply for a Coinbase One Card

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Subject to credit approval

No data yet

Credit type

Revolving creditShow source

Credit type: Revolving credit

Source states (paraphrased): Rewards terms refer to the minimum payment due.

Source: Coinbase One Card Rewards Program Terms & Conditions

Official terms & conditions (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

No data yet

Availability

Available in

United States*Show source

Available in: United States

Excluding US territories

Source states (paraphrased): Available only within the United States, excluding U.S. territories.

Source: Coinbase One Card

Official product page (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Excluding US territories

No data yet

Features

Physical card

No data yet
Yes*Show source

Physical card: Yes

Not available in every country

Source: Are There Any Fees for Getting a Card?

Official pricing / fee schedule (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Not available in every country

Virtual card

No data yet
YesShow source

Virtual card: Yes

Source: Are There Any Fees for Getting a Card?

Official pricing / fee schedule (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

ATM withdrawals

No data yet
YesShow source

ATM withdrawals: Yes

Source: Can I Withdraw Cash from an ATM, and Are There Any Fees?

Official help center / FAQ (tier 1)

Initial research (official source, awaiting agent verification) · retrieved 22 October 2026 · confidence 60%

Annual cost at 1,500 EUR/month

Coinbase One Card

  • Annual & monthly fees−43 EUR
  • FX costs+0 EUR
  • Crypto conversion–
  • ATM costsunknown
  • Cashbackunknown
  • Net annual valuenot enough data

RedotPay

  • Annual & monthly feesunknown
  • FX costs−43 EUR
  • Crypto conversion–
  • ATM costs−24 EUR
  • Cashbackunknown
  • Net annual valuenot enough data

Assumes 300 EUR foreign spend and 100 EUR ATM per month, base tier only. Use your own numbers